Local 2020 General Election Results

The following is a list of area races and ballot measures, provided by our Partners in News at ABC 21. We will be updating this list throughout the vote-counting process.

For National results, click here.

Indiana US President
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Trump R 1,721,604 57%
Joe Biden D 1,227,910 41%
Jo Jorgensen L 58,510 2%
Ohio US President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Trump R 3,074,418 53%
Joe Biden D 2,603,731 45%
Jo Jorgensen L 65,069 1%
Indiana Governor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Eric Holcomb R 1,696,548 57%
Woodrow Myers D 953,886 32%
Donald Rainwater L 344,217 11%
Indiana Attorney General
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd Rokita R 1,713,138 58%
Jonathan Weinzapfel D 1,216,933 42%
US House IN District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Banks R 220,757 68%
Chip Coldiron D 104,504 32%
US House IN District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Victoria Spartz R 208,053 50%
Christina Hale D 190,898 46%
Kenneth Tucker L 16,764 4%
Indiana State House District 18
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Craig Snow R 20,471 78%
Chad Harris D 5,907 22%
Indiana State House District 32
34% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Anthony Cook R 9,866 73%
Amie Neiling D 3,691 27%
Indiana State House District 33
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
John Prescott R 20,171 73%
Julie Snider D 7,606 27%
Indiana State House District 50
82% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Daniel Leonard R 18,614 74%
Jorge Fernandez D 6,487 26%
Indiana State House District 51
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dennis Zent R 17,628 77%
Michael Stephenson D 5,246 23%
Indiana State House District 52
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ben Smaltz R 20,480 74%
Martha Lemert D 6,330 23%
Morgan Rigg 1,016 4%
Indiana State House District 81
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Martin Carbaugh R 13,702 52%
Kyle Miller D 12,631 48%
Indiana State House District 83
77% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Christopher Judy R 19,043 67%
Michael Bienz D 8,024 28%
Jason Eicholtz 1,149 4%
Indiana State House District 84
31% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bob Morris R 6,812 61%
Emma Steele D 4,293 39%
Indiana State House District 85
18% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dave Heine R 6,179 71%
Pablo Hurtado D 2,476 29%
Indiana State Senate District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Justin Busch R 35,312 58%
Juli Dominguez D 25,702 42%
US House OH District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Warren Davidson R 241,503 69%
Vanessa Enoch D 108,244 31%
US House OH District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bob Latta R 251,713 68%
Nick Rubando D 118,245 32%
Ohio Supreme Court Term Commencing Jan. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sharon Kennedy 2,667,548 55%
John O’Donnell 2,177,003 45%
Ohio Supreme Court Term Commencing Jan. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Brunner 2,624,224 55%
Judi French 2,125,979 45%
Allen County Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ken Fries R 74,597 20%
> Robert Armstrong R 72,438 20%
> Kyle Kerley R 63,724 18%
Melissa Fisher D 56,637 16%
Stephanie Henry D 53,537 15%
Erin Fogg D 43,023 12%
Allen County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeff Sorg R 97,181 60%
Nicholas Nelson D 64,682 40%
EACS School Board – District 4E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steven Screeton 2,955 55%
Scott Garner 2,397 45%
EACS School Board – District 5R
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Blackburn 10,968 55%
Robert Nelson Jr. 7,415 37%
Lee Wilson Jr. 1,670 8%
FWCS Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Matthias 7,073 40%
Glenna Jehl 5,782 33%
Regenia Jones 4,659 27%
FWCS Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Thomas Smith 7,021 51%
William Critell 6,782 49%
FWCS Board – District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steve Corona 7,995 64%
Jose Dominguez 4,417 36%
NACS Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Bartkus 8,332 50%
Zachary Felger 8,295 50%
SACS Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bradley Mills 12,197 70%
Paul Moss 5,243 30%
SACS Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Bennett 8,160 42%
Tracy Bilodeau 5,672 29%
Scott Myers 5,558 29%
Adams Superior Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sam Conrad I 7,997 59%
Patrick Miller R 5,455 41%
North Adams Community School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Carla Bultemeier 3,508 33%
Jill Colclasure 2,956 27%
Bradley Boyle 2,948 27%
Kim Brandt 1,362 13%
South Adams School Board At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Kyle Litwiller 1,409 43%
Amy Orr 1,025 32%
Gina Dunnuck 819 25%
Garrett/Keyser/Butler School Board – Butler Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Thrush 1,929 62%
Travis Holcomb 707 23%
Marcus Carlson 473 15%
Garrett/Keyser/Butler School Board – City of Garrett
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Danny Weimer 1,871 59%
Elizabeth Leitch 1,286 41%
DeKalb Central School Board – City of Auburn
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Heather Krebs 5,236 56%
John Davis 4,099 44%
DeKalb Central School Board – Fairfield/Smithfield
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jeff Johnson 4,495 52%
Joshua Newbauer 4,178 48%
East Noble School Board – At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
David Pine 4,487 59%
Denise Holbrook 3,106 41%
East Noble School Board – Orange Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Brad Anderson 4,044 61%
Danny Beall 2,626 39%
East Noble School Board – Swan Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Scott Truelove 3,233 47%
Kara Hand 1,851 27%
Lisa LeRoy 1,748 26%
Central Noble School Board – Jefferson Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Amanda Lock 324 51%
Bradley Parker 217 34%
Deena Rupert 99 15%
Jay County Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Larry Newton Jr. R 4,962 27%
Jeanne Houchins R 4,392 24%
Matt Minnich R 4,383 24%
Judith Aker D 2,446 13%
Joshua Gibson D 2,156 12%
Jay County School Board – District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Vickie Reitz 3,824 58%
Ryan Wellman 2,769 42%
MSD Steuben County School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Ridenour 3,520 54%
Case Gilbert 2,951 46%
MSD Steuben County School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Becky Maggart 3,100 51%
Mark Cockroft 2,945 49%
MSD Steuben County School Board -District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Leann Boots 4,611 73%
Tony Culver 1,713 27%
Bluffton-Harrison MSD School Board At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Angela Sheets 1,917 59%
Hank Koby 1,325 41%
Bluffton-Harrison MSD School Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Trent White 719 57%
Neil Draper 550 43%
Huntington County School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Matthew Melcher 1,311 59%
Jason Conwell 925 41%
Huntington County School Board – District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Timothy Allen 1,430 71%
Reed Christiansen 595 29%
Steuben County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Rodney Snyder R 11,867 76%
Lauren Vogel D 3,850 24%
Wabash Metropolitan School Board – Northeast District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Christian Rosen 3,888 78%
Todd Topliff 1,079 22%
Manchester Community School Board – Chester Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Boyd Brubaker 1,845 56%
Anthony Ayres 1,421 44%
Manchester Community School Board – Pleasant Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Brian Ramer 1,821 62%
David Kewish 1,109 38%
Manchester Community School Board – North Manchester
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Robert Bucher 836 25%
Brice Bedke 747 22%
Margaret Gardinier 637 19%
C. Russel Rearhard 628 18%
Kent Ulrey 560 16%
Southern Wells School Board – Notingham Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Todd Fletcher 1,018 62%
Eric Johnson 623 38%
Smith-Green School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Emily Putt 1,307 57%
Don Amber 991 43%
Smith-Green School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jane Elliott 1,246 61%
Jacob Vanwagner 787 39%
Smith-Green School Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jermiah Johnson 1,321 61%
Joseph Collins 857 39%
Whitko School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Georgia Tenney 2,135 51%
Tracy Howard 2,053 49%
Whitko School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Lynn Studebaker 2,126 51%
Jennifer Krull 2,027 49%
Whitko School Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Annette Arnold 2,188 53%
Jason Wolfe 1,921 47%
Paulding County Commissioner (full term commencing 1-2-2021)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roy Klopfenstein R 6,973 78%
Franklin Robey Jr. D 1,962 22%
Paulding County Commissioner (full term commencing 1-3-2021)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Clint Vance R 6,144 67%
Thomas Sinn D 2,964 33%
Paulding County Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 1,094 73%
No 413 27%
Paulding County – Tax Levy (Renewal) Vantage Career Center
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 6,085 67%
No 3,031 33%
Payne Village Propsed Tax Levy (Replacement) Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 323 59%
No 221 41%
Haviland Village Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 31 63%
No 18 37%
Scott Village Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 22 71%
No 9 29%
Carryall Township Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 576 82%
No 129 18%
Carryall Township Proposed Tax Levy (Replacement and Increase)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 393 56%
No 304 44%
Antwerp Village Proposed Tax Levy (Replacement and Increase)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 437 58%
No 314 42%
Antwerp School District Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 1,235 64%
No 684 36%
Harrison Township Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 266 69%
No 118 31%
Broughton Village Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 30 68%
No 14 32%
City of Van Wert Proposed Charter question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
No 2,218 52%
Yes 2,058 48%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Spencerville Local Schools District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 158 60%
No 105 40%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Brumback Library District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 9,500 77%
No 2,779 23%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Jennings Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 241 77%
No 74 23%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Liberty Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 409 84%
No 80 16%
Van Wert Sunday Liquor Sales Question 3C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 288 62%
No 176 38%
Van Wert Sunday Liquor Sales 2A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 154 72%
No 59 28%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here