2020 Indiana Primary results

"Ballot Box", License

FORT WAYNE, Ind. (WOWO): After two days of counting absentee ballots, Indiana’s primary results have been finalized. Most area races are below; find statewide results here.

Indiana Democratic Presidential Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Joe Biden (D) 335,467 76%
Bernie Sanders (D) 60,151 14%
Pete Buttigieg (D) 15,779 4%
Elizabeth Warren (D) 12,261 3%
Michael Bloomberg (D) 4,440 1%
Andrew Yang (D) 4,015 1%
Amy Klobuchar (D) 3,497 1%
Tulsi Gabbard (D) 2,437 1%
Tom Steyer (D) 1,275 0%

Indiana Republican Presidential Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Donald Trump (R / Inc.) 482,519 92%
Bill Weld (R) 42,328 8%

US House Third District – Democrat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Chip Coldiron (D) 13,535 39%
Carlos Marcano (D) 10,752 31%
Tommy Schrader (D) 5,563 16%
Jean-Paul Kalonji (D) 4,950 14%

US House Third District -Republican
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Jim Banks (R / Inc.) 64,495 85%
Christopher Magiera (R) 11,184 15%

Allen County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Jon Brandenberger (R) 21,277 73%
Joel Nagel (R) 7,868 27%

Allen County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Jeff Sorg (R) 17,834 64%
David P Devine (R) 9,970 36%

Fort Wayne Community Schools Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Yes 22,434 73%
No 8,463 27%

Indiana State Senate District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** C. Susan Glick (R) 8,014 61%
Jeffrey W. Wible (R) 5,084 39%

Indiana State Senate District 16 – Democrat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Juli Dominguez (D) 5,070 52%
Tim Barr (D) 4,654 48%

Indiana State Senate District 16 – Republican
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Justin Busch (R) 7,792 69%
Tom Rhoades (R) 3,493 31%

Indiana State Senate District 18
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Craig Snow (R) 4,230 54%
Russel (Russ) Reahard (R) 3,532 46%

Indiana State House District 32
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Anthony J. (Tony) Cook (R) 6,606 69%
Daniel A. Bragg (R) 2,997 31%

Indiana State House District 33 – Democrat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Julie Snider (D) 1,935 72%
Ryan Davis (D) 742 28%

Indiana State House District 33 – Republican
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** John Prescott (R) 5,260 69%
Brittany Kloer (R) 2,316 31%

Indiana State House District 50
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Daniel Leonard (R) 4,544 54%
John Stoffel (R) 3,912 46%

Adams County Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Edgar Dyer (R) 2,313 51%
Donna Mahan (R) 2,224 49%

Adams County Commissioner District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Steve Kuhn (R) 2,492 51%
Douglas Bauman (R) 2,347 49%

Adams County Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Dennis Bluhm (R / Inc.) 2,980 24%
** John Summers (R) 2,849 22%
** Cathy Mitchel (R) 2,679 21%
Steven Bailey (R / Inc.) 2,505 20%
Andrew Patch (R) 1,666 13%

Geneva Clerk/Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Jane Kaverman (R / Inc.) 140 51%
John Buckingham (R) 133 49%

Geneva Town Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Marvin Schwartz (R) 163 33%
** Gary Hendershot (R) 139 28%
Debra Sutton King (R) 111 23%
Jeffrey Caffee (R) 79 16%

DeKalb County Commissioner Northeast District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Todd Sanderson (R) 2,463 53%
Larry Dove (R) 2,219 47%

DeKalb County Commissioner Southeast District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Michael Watson (R) 2,576 55%
Kevin Webb (R) 2,078 45%

DeKalb County Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Bob Krafft (R) 3,183 26%
** Dave Yarde (R) 3,153 26%
** Amy Prosser (R) 2,977 24%
Martha Grimm (R) 2,896 24%

DeKalb County Recorder
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Leta Hullinger (R) 2,998 66%
Ryan Openlander (R) 1,555 34%

Jay County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Bradley Davis (R) 2,100 71%
Jeff Hopkins (R) 861 29%

Jay County Commissioner North District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Rex Journay (R) 1,587 54%
Michael Leonhard (R) 1,355 46%

Jay County Commissioner South District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Brian McGalliard (R) 1,345 45%
Duane Monroe (R) 1,102 37%
Barbara Street (R) 544 18%

Jay County Council At Large – Democrat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Judith Aker (D) 575 54%
** Joshua Gibson (D) 490 46%

Jay County Council At Large – Republican
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Matt Minnich (R) 2,092 27%
** Larry Newton Jr. (R) 2,029 26%
** Jeanne Spurgeon II (R) 1,878 24%
Cindy Newton (R) 1,730 22%

Noble County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Lisa Strebig (R) 3,928 39%
Tamara Coney (R) 3,056 31%
John “Tugboat” Synder (R) 1,948 19%
Lance Waters (R) 1,069 11%

Noble County Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Tammy Bremer (R) 523 52%
Jennifer Cummins (R) 477 48%

Steuben County Coroner – Democrat
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Lauren Vogel (D) 960 70%
Donald Mason Jr. (D) 412 30%

Steuben County Commissioner Middle District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Ken Shelton (R) 2,425 56%
James Crowl (R) 1,890 44%

Steuben County Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Ruth Beer (R) 3,134 29%
Dan Caruso (R) 3,111 28%
William Harter (R) 3,091 28%
Jacob Nicely (R) 1,608 15%

Wabash County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Ken Brown (R) 61 66%
Suzie Lewis (R) 31 34%

Wells County Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** R. Seth Whicker (R) 2,699 26%
** Vicki Andrews (R) 2,678 26%
** Scott Elzey (R) 2,642 26%
Mike Mossburg (R) 2,286 22%

Whitley County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Dane Drew (R) 2,189 51%
Mike Huffman (R) 2,134 49%

Whitley County Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Chad Banks (R) 2,989 63%
Thomas Western (R) 1,791 37%

Whitley County Commissioner District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Theresa Green (R) 2,658 55%
Don Amber (R) 2,149 45%

Whitley County Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
** Thor Hodges (R) 2,695 20%
James Argerbright (R) 2,049 15%
Joan Western (R) 1,799 14%
Chad Nix (R) 1,786 13%
Kelley Sheiss (R) 1,676 13%
Adam Hurley (R) 1,663 13%
Frank Johnson (R) 980 7%
Damien Stafford (R) 617 5%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here